CIK CompetitionsCIK Champs StandingsLatest CompetitionsEntry FormInternational CalendarZone Calendar

2014 CIK-FIA International Sporting Calendar

February

Date Circuit Pays
Org.
Title of Event Categories
10.02 - 16.02 Karting Campillos
ESP
ESP
Rotax Winter Cup 2014 DD2, MAX, MAX Jr
21.02 - 23.02 Lonato South Garda
ITA
ITA
19° Winter Cup KF2, KF3, KZ2
27.02 - 2.03 La Conca-Muro L.
ITA
ITA
WSK Champions Cup (1) KZ2,KF,KF-JUNIOR

March

Date Circuit Pays
Org.
Title of Event Categories
6.03 - 9.03 La Conca-Muro L.
ITA
ITA
WSK Champions Cup (2) KZ2,KF,KF-JUNIOR
20.03 - 23.03 Sarno-Napoli
ITA
ITA
WSK Super Master Series (1) KZ2,KF,KF-JUNIOR
28.03 - 30.03 Lonato-South Garda
ITA
ITA
25° Trofeo Andrea Margutti KZ2, KF, KF-Junior
29.03 - 30.03 Dijon-Prenois
FRA
FRA
Champ de France SK Open (1) SK
31.03 - 6.04 Genk
BEL
BEL
Rotax Max Euro Challenge (1) DD2, MAX, MAX Jr

April

Date Circuit Pays
Org.
Title of Event Categories
10.04 - 13.04 Kartodromo 7 Laghi
ITA
ITA
WSK Super Master Series (2) KZ2,KF,KF-JUNIOR
18.04 - 20.04 Mariembourg
BEL
BEL
X30 Challenge Europa X30
24.04 - 27.04 La Conca-Muro L.
ITA
ITA
WSK Super Master Series (3) KZ2,KF,KF-JUNIOR
25.04 - 27.04 Hockenheim
DEU
DEU
European Superkart Series (1) SKD1, SKD2

May

Date Circuit Pays
Org.
Title of Event Categories
3.05 - 4.05 Ampfing
DEU
DEU
Int. ADAC Kartrennen Ampfing KF1, KZ2, KF3
8.05 - 11.05 La Conca-Muro L.
ITA
ITA
CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KF CHAMPIONSHIP - 1st round KF
8.05 - 11.05 La Conca-Muro L.
ITA
ITA
CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KF-JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - 1st round KF-Junior
9.05 - 10.05 Ledenon
FRA
FRA
Champ de France SK Open (2) SK
23.05 - 24.05 Bydgoszcz
POL
POL
Int. Poland Championship (1) KZ2, KF, KF-Junior
23.05 - 24.05 La Conca
ITA
ITA
ACI CSAI Italian Karting Champs (1) KZ2, KF, KF-Junior
23.05 - 25.05 Oschersleben
DEU
DEU
European Superkart Series (2) SKD1, SKD2
26.05 - 1.06 Kartodromo 7 Laghi
ITA
ITA
Rotax Max Euro Challenge (2) DD2, MAX, MAX Jr
29.05 - 1.06 Zuera
ESP
ESP
CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KF CHAMPIONSHIP - 2nd round KF
29.05 - 1.06 Zuera
ESP
ESP
CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KF-JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - 2nd round KF-Junior

June

Date Circuit Pays
Org.
Title of Event Categories
7.06 - 8.06 Poznan
POL
POL
Int. Rotax Poland Trophy (1+2) DD2, DD2 Master, MAX, MAX Jr
12.06 - 15.06 Genk
BEL
BEL
CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KF CHAMPIONSHIP - 3rd round KF
12.06 - 15.06 Genk
BEL
BEL
CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KZ CHAMPIONSHIP - 1st round KZ
12.06 - 15.06 Genk
BEL
BEL
CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KZ2 CHAMPIONSHIP - 1st round KZ2
12.06 - 15.06 Genk
BEL
BEL
CIK-FIA KARTING ACADEMY TROPHY - 1st round Academy
13.06 - 15.06 Hockenheim
DEU
DEU
European Superkart Series (3) SKD1, SKD2
20.06 - 22.06 Sarno-Napoli
ITA
ITA
ACI CSAI Italian Karting Champs (2) KZ2, KF, KF-Junior
21.06 - 22.06 Nogaro
FRA
FRA
Champ de France SK Open (3) SK
21.06 - 22.06 Poznan
POL
POL
Int. Poland Championship (2) KZ2, KF, KF-Junior
27.06 - 29.06 Wackersdorf
DEU
DEU
Int. ADAC Kartrennen Wackersdorf KF1, KZ2, KF3

July

Date Circuit Pays
Org.
Title of Event Categories
4.07 - 6.07 Nürburgring
DEU
DEU
European Superkart Series (4) SKD1, SKD2
10.07 - 13.07 Wackersdorf
DEU
DEU
CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KZ CHAMPIONSHIP - 2nd round KZ
10.07 - 13.07 Wackersdorf
DEU
DEU
CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KZ2 CHAMPIONSHIP - 2nd round KZ2
10.07 - 13.07 Wackersdorf
DEU
DEU
CIK-FIA KARTING ACADEMY TROPHY - 2nd round Academy
14.07 - 20.07 Zuera
ESP
ESP
Rotax Max Euro Challenge (3) DD2, MAX, MAX Jr
18.07 - 20.07 Siena
ITA
ITA
ACI CSAI Italian Karting Champs (3) KZ2, KF, KF-Junior
24.07 - 27.07 Asum Ring
SWE
SWE
CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KF-JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - 3rd round KF-Junior
24.07 - 27.07 Asum Ring
SWE
SWE
CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KZ CHAMPIONSHIP - 3rd round KZ
24.07 - 27.07 Asum Ring
SWE
SWE
CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KZ2 CHAMPIONSHIP - 3rd round KZ2

August

Date Circuit Pays
Org.
Title of Event Categories
1.08 - 3.08 Assen
NLD
NLD
CIK-FIA EUROPEAN SUPERKART CHAMPIONSHIP - 1st round SK D1
2.08 - 3.08 Stary Kisielin
POL
POL
Int. Rotax Poland Trophy (3+4) DD2, DD2 Master, MAX, MAX Jr
2.08 - 3.08 Stary Kisielin
POL
POL
Int. Poland Championship (3) KZ2, KF, KF-Junior
15.08 - 17.08 Oschersleben
DEU
DEU
Int. AcV Kartrennen Oscherleben KF1, KF3, KZ2
28.08 - 31.08 PF International
GBR
GBR
CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KF-JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - 4th round KF-Junior
28.08 - 31.08 PF International
GBR
GBR
CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KF CHAMPIONSHIP - 4th round KF

September

Date Circuit Pays
Org.
Title of Event Categories
1.09 - 7.09 Salbris
FRA
FRA
Rotax Max Euro Challenge (4) DD2, MAX, MAX Jr
5.09 - 6.09 Bydgoszcz
POL
POL
Int. Poland Championship (4) KZ2, KF, KF-Junior
5.09 - 7.09 Dijon-Prenois
FRA
FRA
European Superkart Series (5) SKD1, SKD2
5.09 - 7.09 Ortona
ITA
ITA
ACI CSAI Italian Karting Champs (4) KZ2, KF, KF-Junior
12.09 - 14.09 Kerpen
DEU
DEU
Int. ADAC Kartrennen Kerpen KF1, KF3, KZ2
18.09 - 21.09 Essay
FRA
FRA
CIK-FIA WORLD KF CHAMPIONSHIP KF
18.09 - 21.09 Essay
FRA
FRA
CIK-FIA WORLD KF-JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP KF-Junior
19.09 - 21.09 Essay
FRA
FRA
Trophée International Handikart Handikart

October

Date Circuit Pays
Org.
Title of Event Categories
3.10 - 5.10 Genk
BEL
BEL
Int. ADAC Kartrennen Genk KF1, KF3, KZ2
3.10 - 5.10 Le Vigeant
FRA
FRA
CIK-FIA EUROPEAN SUPERKART CHAMPIONSHIP - 2nd round SK D1
3.10 - 5.10 Friuli Venezia
ITA
ITA
ACI CSAI Italian Karting Champs (5) KZ2, KF, KF-Junior
4.10 - 5.10 Le Vigeant
FRA
FRA
Championnat de France SK Open (5) SK
9.10 - 12.10 Sarno
ITA
ITA
CIK-FIA KARTING ACADEMY TROPHY - 3rd round Academy
9.10 - 12.10 Sarno
ITA
ITA
CIK-FIA WORLD KZ CHAMPIONSHIP KZ
9.10 - 12.10 Sarno
ITA
ITA
CIK-FIA INTERNATIONAL KZ2 SUPER CUP KZ2
9.10 - 12.10 Kartodromo Coloane Macau
MAC
MAC
KZ Macau Cup KZ
9.10 - 12.10 Kartodromo Coloane Macau
MAC
MAC
AAMC Cup DD2, MAX, MAX Jr
18.10 - 19.10 Le Mans
FRA
FRA
Iame Int. Final Memorial Bruno Grana X30
20.10 - 26.10 Zuera
ESP
ESP
Rotax International Open DD2, MAX, MAX Jr
22.10 - 25.10 Lonato-South Garda
ITA
ITA
Rok Cup International Final 2014 ROK, ROK JR, S-ROK, ROK Shifter
25.10 - 26.10 Le Mans
FRA
FRA
Championnat de France SK Open (6) SK
29.10 - 2.11 Adria International
ITA
ITA
WSK Final Cup KZ, KF, KF-Junior

November

Date Circuit Pays
Org.
Title of Event Categories
7.11 - 9.11 Lonato-South Garda
ITA
ITA
43° Trofeo delle Industrie KZ2, KF, KF-Junior
25.11 - 29.11 Kartodromo Int. Lucas Guerrero*
ESP
ESP
Rotax Max Challenge Grand Final 2014 DD2, DD2 Master, Max, Max Jr